Jump to content
Book your personal consultation appoitment here!
Book your personal consultation appoitment here!

Data protection

General information and mandatory information

Designation of the responsible body
The responsible body for data processing on this website is:


Frameworks Berlin GmbH at Reichenberger Strasse 28, 10999 Berlin

The responsible body decides alone or jointly with others on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, contact details, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Some data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your already given consent at any time. An informal e-mail notification is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing carried out before the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority

As the person concerned, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the competent supervisory authority in the event of a breach of data protection law. The competent supervisory authority with regard to data protection issues is the state data protection officer of the federal state in which our company is based. The following link provides a list of data protection officers and their contact details: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html . < / p>

Right to data portability

You have the right to have data that we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfillment of a contract handed over to you or to third parties. It is provided in a machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another person responsible, this will only be done if it is technically feasible.

Right to information, correction, blocking, deletion

You have the right to free information about your stored personal data, the origin of the data, their recipients and the purpose of the data processing and, if necessary, the right to correct, block or delete this data at any time within the framework of the applicable legal provisions. You can contact us at any time via the contact options listed in the legal notice if you have any further questions on the subject of personal data.

SSL or TLS encryption

For security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content that you send to us as the site operator, our website uses an SSL or. TLS encryption. This means that data that you transmit via this website cannot be read by third parties. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the "https: //" address line of your browser and the lock symbol in the browser line.

Server log files

The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in server log files. These are:

- Visited page on our domain
- Date and time of the server request
- Browser type and browser version
- Operating system used
- Referrer URL
- Host name of the accessing computer
- IP Address

There is no merging of this data with other data sources. The basis of the data processing is Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR, which allows the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Data transmission when concluding a contract for the purchase and dispatch of goods

Personal data will only be transmitted to third parties if there is a need to process the contract. Third parties can be payment service providers or logistics companies, for example. A further transmission of the data does not take place or only if you have expressly consented to this.

The basis for data processing is Art.6 Paragraph 1 lit.b GDPR, which allows the processing of data for the fulfillment of a contract or pre-contractual measures.

Registration on this website

You can register on our website to use certain functions. The transmitted data are used exclusively for the purpose of using the respective offer or service. Mandatory information requested during registration must be given in full. Otherwise we will refuse the registration.

In the event of important changes, e.g. for technical reasons, we will inform you by email. The e-mail will be sent to the address that was given during registration.

The processing of the data entered during registration is based on your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your already given consent at any time. An informal e-mail notification is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing that has already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

We store the data collected during registration for the period that you are registered on our website. Your data will be deleted if you cancel your registration. Statutory retention periods remain unaffected.

Contact form

Data transmitted via the contact form will be saved, including your contact details, in order to be able to process your request or to be available for follow-up questions. This data will not be passed on without your consent.

The processing of the data entered in the contact form takes place exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your already given consent at any time. An informal e-mail notification is sufficient for the revocation. The legality of the data processing operations carried out before the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Data transmitted via the contact form will remain with us until you ask us to delete it, revoke your consent to storage or there is no longer any need to store data. Mandatory legal provisions - in particular retention periods - remain unaffected.

Subscribe to comments

As a user of our website, you can subscribe to comments after you have registered. With a confirmation e-mail we will check whether you are the owner of the given e-mail address. You can unsubscribe from the subscription function for comments at any time via a link in a subscription email. Data entered to set up the subscription will be deleted if you cancel. If this data has been transmitted to us for other purposes and elsewhere, it will remain with us.

Newsletter data

To send our newsletter, we need an email address from you. A verification of the specified email address is necessary and the receipt of the newsletter must be consented to. Additional data is not collected or is voluntary. The data is used exclusively for sending the newsletter.

The data provided when registering for the newsletter are processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a GDPR). You can revoke your already given consent at any time. For the revocation, an informal message by email is sufficient or you can unsubscribe using the "Unsubscribe" link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data entered to set up the subscription will be deleted in the event of deregistration. If this data has been transmitted to us for other purposes and elsewhere, it will remain with us.

YouTube

Our website uses plugins from YouTube for the integration and display of video content. The video portal provider is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

When you visit a page with an integrated YouTube plug-in, a connection to the YouTube servers is established. This tells YouTube which of our pages you have accessed.

YouTube can assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile if you are logged into your YouTube account. You can prevent this by logging out beforehand.

YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR.

You can find details on handling user data in YouTube's data protection declaration at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy . p >

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files that your web browser saves on your device. Cookies help us to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer.

Some cookies are "session cookies." Such cookies are automatically deleted at the end of your browser session. However, other cookies remain on your device until you delete them yourself. Such cookies help us to recognize you when you return to our website.

With a modern web browser you can monitor, restrict or prevent the setting of cookies. Many web browsers can be configured in such a way that cookies are automatically deleted when the program is closed. Deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of our website.

The setting of cookies, which are necessary to carry out electronic communication processes or to provide certain functions you want (e.g. shopping cart), is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.f GDPR. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and smooth provision of our services. If other cookies are set (e.g. for analysis functions), these will be treated separately in this data protection declaration.

Google Analytics

Our website uses functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider of the web analysis service is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

Google Analytics uses "cookies." These are small text files that your web browser saves on your device and that enable website usage to be analyzed. Information generated by cookies about your use of our website is transmitted to a Google server and stored there. The server location is usually the USA.

Google Analytics cookies are set on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. As the operator of this website, we have a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize our website and, if necessary, advertising.

Browser add-on to deactivate Google Analytics:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

IP anonymization

We use Google Analytics in conjunction with the IP anonymization function. It ensures that Google shortens your IP address within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area before it is transmitted to the USA. There may be exceptional cases in which Google transmits the full IP address to a server in the USA and abbreviates it there.On our behalf, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to create reports on website activity and to provide us with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by Google Analytics is not merged other data from Google instead.

Browser Plugin

The setting of cookies by your web browser can be prevented. However, this could limit some functions of our website. You can also prevent the collection of data relating to your website usage including your IP address and subsequent processing by Google. You can do this by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available via the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de . p>

Objection to data collection

You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting your data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the collection of your data on future visits to our website: Deactivate Google Analytics.

You can find details on how user data is handled by Google Analytics in Google's privacy policy: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=de .

Order processing

In order to fully comply with the statutory data protection requirements, we have concluded an order processing contract with Google.

Demographic characteristics in Google Analytics

Our website uses the “demographic characteristics” function of Google Analytics. It can be used to create reports that contain statements on the age, gender and interests of the site visitors. This data comes from interest-based advertising from Google as well as from visitor data from third-party providers. It is not possible to assign the data to a specific person. You can deactivate this function at any time. You can do this via the ad settings in your Google account or by generally prohibiting the collection of your data by Google Analytics, as explained in the section “Objection to data collection”.

PayPal

Our website allows payment via PayPal. The payment service provider is PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A., 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg.

If you pay with PayPal, the payment data you have entered will be transmitted to PayPal.

The transfer of your data to PayPal takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. a GDPR (consent) and Art. 6 Paragraph 1 lit. b GDPR (processing to fulfill a contract). You can revoke your already given consent at any time. Data processing operations in the past remain effective in the event of a revocation.

Klarna

Our website enables payment via Klarna. The payment service provider is Klarna AB, Sveavägen 46, 111 34 Stockholm, Sweden.

When paying with Klarna (Klarna checkout solution), Klarna collects various personal data from you. Details can be found in Klarna's data protection declaration at: https://www.klarna.com/de/datenschutz/ .

Klarna uses cookies to optimize the Klarna checkout solution. This optimization represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR. Cookies are small text files that your web browser saves on your device. Klarna cookies remain on your device until you delete them. Details on the use of Klarna cookies can be found at: https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/policy/cookie/de_de/checkout.pdf . < / p>

The transmission of your data to Klarna takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit.a GDPR (consent) and Art 6 (1) lit.b GDPR (processing to fulfill a contract). You can revoke your already given consent at any time. Data processing operations in the past remain effective in the event of a revocation.

Pinterest plugin

Our website uses functions of the social network Pinterest. The provider is Pinterest Inc., 808 Brannan Street, San Francisco, CA 94103-490, USA.

When you call up a page with functions from Pinterest, your browser establishes a direct connection to the Pinterest servers. Log data are transmitted to the Pinterest servers. The servers are located in the USA. The log data may allow conclusions to be drawn about your IP address, websites visited, the type and settings of the browser, the date and time of the request, your way of using Pinterest and cookies.

You can find details on this in the data protection information from Pinterest: https://about.pinterest.com/de/privacy-policy .

Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking

Our website uses Google AdWords. The provider is Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, United States.

AdWords is an online advertising program. We work with conversion tracking as part of the online advertising program. After clicking on an ad placed by Google, a conversion tracking cookie is set. Cookies are small text files that your web browser stores on your device. Google AdWords cookies lose their validity after 30 days and are not used to personally identify users. Google and we can tell from the cookie that you clicked on an ad and were redirected to our website.

Every Google AdWords customer receives a different cookie. The cookies cannot be tracked via the websites of AdWords customers. Conversion cookies are used to create conversion statistics for AdWords customers who use conversion tracking. Adwords customers find out how many users clicked on their ad and were redirected to pages with a conversion tracking tag. However, AdWords customers do not receive any information that enables users to be personally identified. If you do not want to participate in tracking, you can object to its use. Here the conversion cookie must be deactivated in the user settings of the browser. So there is no inclusion in the conversion tracking statistics.

The storage of “conversion cookies” takes place on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f GDPR. As a website operator, we have a legitimate interest in analyzing user behavior in order to optimize our website and advertising.

You can find details on Google AdWords and Google Conversion Tracking in Google's data protection provisions: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/ . p >

With a modern web browser you can monitor, restrict or prevent the setting of cookies. Deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of our website.

Source: data protection configurator from mein-datenschutzbeauftragter.de

.